Inprela Logo

Effective March 2018

This Privacy Policy explains our practices, defines our users’ (“you” or “your”) privacy options, and describes how your information is collected and used by Inprela Communications, LLC (“we,” “us,” “our,” or “Inprela”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect on the inprela.com website (the “Site”) and via email, text, and other electronic messages between you and the Site. It does not apply to information collected by us offline or through any other means.

By using the Inprela Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Our Site may contain links to other websites. These websites may have privacy policies with terms that differ from the terms of our Privacy Policy. Any interaction on social media websites is governed by the terms of use and privacy policy of the particular platform.

We reserve the right to modify this policy at our discretion and will mark new versions with a corresponding effective date. We recommend you visit the Site to review any changes in our practices. Your continued use of the Site constitutes your agreement to our then-current Privacy Policy.

Types of Information Collected

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Site, including:

  • Personal Information. “Personal Information” is information that identifies you as an individual or relates to an identifiable individual, including: name, title, company name, job function, expertise, postal address, telephone number, or email address.

  • Technical Information. “Technical Information” is any information that does not reveal your specific identity or does not directly relate to an identifiable individual. This might include, for instance, browser and device information; information collected through cookies, pixel tags, and other technologies; demographic information and other information provided by you; or aggregated information.

  • IP Address. Your “IP Address” is a number that is automatically assigned to the computer that you are using by your Internet Service Provider (ISP). An IP Address may be identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever you access the Site, along with the time of the visit and the page(s) that you visited. Collecting IP Addresses is standard practice and is done automatically by many websites, applications and other services.

Collection and Use of User Information

We collect Personal Information from you through our Site, through any other digital or personal communication between you and the Site, and through technologies for automatic data collection, such as Google Analytics. The Personal Information we collect includes but is not limited to: your name, email address, phone number, company name, and any other information you voluntarily provide. We collect this information in order to send you email updates and to respond to inquiries and requests regarding our services you initiate through the “Contact Us” feature on the Site.

We collect your IP Address and Technical Information regarding your browser and other specifications to measure our website traffic and to help provide a more personalized experience to you. We may also use cookies and other technologies to allow our server to “recognize” you and to improve your experience.

Children Under the Age of 13

Our Site is not designed for children, and we do not knowingly collect information from any person under the age of 13.

Sharing User Information

We may share information, in the aggregate, regarding your online browsing preferences to evaluate our products or allow third parties we work with to better serve our users. We will not share personally identifiable information in these instances, other than as described in this Privacy Policy.

We may provide user information to third-party service providers, vendors or partners, for purposes of, including without limitation, initiating direct marketing programs on our behalf, data tracking, maintenance or development of our Site, development of services, or other contracted promotional opportunities provided to our users. We may share this information with any subsidiaries, licensees, suppliers, distributors, affiliates, assigns, successors, or other related entities and their respective owners.

We may also share your personal information in connection with law enforcement requests or in response to investigations, subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims or as otherwise required by law.

Business Transfers

We may also disclose your information to a third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of Inprela Communications, LLC or its subsidiaries or divisions. Any third party to which Inprela transfers or sells the Site or related assets will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us.

Protection of User Information

We maintain administrative, physical, and technical safeguards for all user information collected in our Site.

Limitation of Information Collected

While we work hard to use and disclose our users’ personal information only for the purposes identified above, you can choose not to provide personal information or can limit the personal information obtained by us as follows:

  • You may have your contact information removed from our email or marketing lists by clicking on the unsubscribe link in any communication received from us; and
  • You may limit the collection of cookies through your browser settings; however, this may disable our ability to provide you with the most relevant products or information regarding the Site.
California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code § 1798.83 permits users that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at connect@inprela.com.

Contact Us

For additional information pertaining to our Privacy Policy, please contact:

Inprela Communications
712 Ontario Avenue West, Suite 200
Minneapolis, MN 55403
connect@inprela.com